Echinacea Purple Coneflower Heirloom Seeds Heirloom Purpurea Seed 100g

£15.00

  • Height: 1.00 – 1.50 Meters
  • Organic
  • Full Sun, Partial Shading
SKU: 1V-64OX-D6TB Category:

Cultivate Beauty with Heirloom Coneflower Purple Echinacea Seeds

Echinacea Purple Coneflower Heirloom Seeds

Echinacea purple coneflower heirloom: Discover the timeless allure of heirloom Echinacea Purpurea seeds, also known as Purple Coneflower. These seeds are a gateway to cultivating a garden filled with the vibrant beauty of this cherished heirloom wildflower.

Botanical Nomenclature: Echinacea Purpurea Seeds

Common Name: Echinacea, Equinácea, Echinacea Coneflower, Rudbeckia
Family: Asteraceae
Height: 1.00–1.50 meters
Luminosity: Full Sun, Partial Shading

Embrace the Elegance of Echinacea

Echinacea, a native North American herbaceous perennial, holds a special place in the world of wildflowers. With its nine validly described species, all originating in North America, this genus is considered an endemism of the continent.

Garden-Friendly Features

These heirloom Echinacea purpurea seeds thrive in various conditions. Whether you have a sunny garden or a partially shaded space, they will flourish. They are organic, pet-friendly, and promote a thriving garden ecosystem.

Cultivate Your Garden Oasis

Elevate your garden with the elegance of purple coneflowers. With their full sun tolerance and lush blooms reaching heights of 1.00–1.50 meters, these seeds are your ticket to a garden filled with the rich beauty of heirloom Echinacea.

Order Your Heirloom Echinacea Purpurea Seeds Today

Weight 0.1 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Echinacea Purple Coneflower Heirloom Seeds Heirloom Purpurea Seed 100g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *